ARS 2015 Spring and Miniature National Rose Show - National Challenge Classes

ARS 2015 Combined Spring and Miniature National Conference
Columbus, Ohio
June 13, 2015

ALL-MINIATURE NATIONAL CHALLENGE CLASSES

F. Harm Saville Memorial Challenge Bowl
R.J. Anthony & Brenna Bosch, Brighton, Tennessee
‘Arcanum', 'Breath of Spring', 'Chattooga', 'Edisto', 'Erin Alonso', 'Eternal Flame', 'Memphis King', ;Miss Flippins', 'Nancy Jean', 'Peter Alonso', 'Wanderlust'

Frank A. Benardella Memorial Miniature Challenge Trophy
R.J. Anthony & Brenna Bosch, Brighton, Tennessee
‘Arcanum', 'Fairhope', 'Joy', 'Renegade', 'Soroptimist International', 'Sweet Mallie', 'Wanderlust'

Top Gun Award
Sandy & Bob Lundberg, Bluffton, South Carolina
'Abby's Angel’, 'Butter Cream', 'First Choice', 'Louisville Lady', 'Sandy's Pick', ‘Shameless', 'Tammy Clemons', 'Tiffany Lynn', 'Wright Touch'

SPRING NATIONAL CHALLENGE CLASSES

Nicholson Perpetual Challenge Bowl
Ken Borrmann, Warminster, Pennsylvania
'Cajun Sunrise', 'Crystalline', 'Let Freedom Ring', 'Mavrik', 'Moonstone', 'My Lady Barbara', 'Randy Scott', 'Silver Cream', 'Veterans' Honor'

J. Benjamin Williams Miniflora Rose Challenge Trophy
R.J. Anthony & Brenna Bosch, Brighton, Tennessee
'Baldo Villegas' (2)', 'Dr. John Dickman' (2), 'Shawn Sease' (2), 'Unbridled' (2), 'Whirlaway' (2)

Dee Bennett Memorial Trophy
R.J. Anthony & Brenna Bosch, Brighton, Tennessee
‘Joy’ (12)

Jan Shivers National Miniature Trophy
Sandy & Bob Lundberg, Bluffton, South Carolina 
'Chattooga', 'Daddy Frank', 'Edisto;, 'Joy', 'Magic Show', 'Michel Cholet', 'This is the Day'

C. Eugene Pfister Memorial Trophy
Barbara & Jim Zimmerman, Englewood, Ohio
'South Africa'

New Zealand Kiwi Award
Satish & Vijaya Prabhu, Columbia, South Carolina
'Artic Circle', 'Crescendo', 'My Lady Barbara', 'O'Rilla', 'Johnny Becnel', 'Playgirl'

Joseph J. Kern Trophy
Satish & Vijaya Prabhu, Columbia, South Carolina
'Ardoisee de Lyon', 'Green Rose', 'Sidonie', 'Souv de la Malmaison', Yolande, d’Aragon'

Dorothy C. Stemler Memorial Award
Satish & Vijaya Prabhu, Columbia, South Carolina 
'Anna Alexieff', 'Archduke Charles', 'Baronne Prevost', 'Cramoisi Superieur', 'Duchess de Brabant', 'Eugenie de Beauharnais', 'Green Rose','La Vesuve', 'Marchesa Boccella', 'Rose de Rescht', 'Sidonie', 'Souv de la Malmaison', Yolande, d’Aragon'

William H. Mavity Trophy
Satish & Vijaya Prabhu, Columbia, South Carolina
'Julia Child', 'Lavaglut', 'Playboy', 'Playgirl', 'Showbiz'

Herb Swim Memorial Trophy
Ken Borrmann, Warminster, Pennsylvania 
'Dublin', 'Let Freedom Ring', 'Mavrik', 'Moonstone', 'Randy Scott', '

Ann Reilly Memorial Trophy
Sandy & Bob Lundberg, Bluffton, South Carolina
'Katherine Loker’, 'Night Out’, 'Peachy Cheeks (2)', 'Pete Musser'

Dr. Griffith J. Buck Trophy
Bill & Kathy Kozemchak, Levittown, Pennsylvania
'Lady Emma Hamilton', 'Leonard Dudley Braithwaite', 'Well-Being'

President’s Trophy
Len Pavuk, Westerville, Ohio
'Leading Lady' (3)

Garden Web Rose Forum Best in Show Trophy
Gary & Monica Rankin, Lavalette, West Virginia
'Souv de la Malmaison'

Contact RoseShow.com at PetRose@aol.com